Zettai Karen Children


Zettai Karen Children
Status
Ongoing
Other names
楚楚可怜超能少女组, 楚楚可憐超能少女組, 絶対可憐チルドレン, 绝对可怜Children, 绝对可爱Children, สามพลังป่วนพิทักษ์โลก, Absolutely Lovely Children, Lovely Children, Psychic Squad, Totally Lovely Children, ZKC
Author(s)
Shiina Takashi
Artist(s)
Shiina Takashi
Categories
ActionComedyShounenSupernatural

Views
13315
Rating
Average 5/5 out of 1 total votes.

Summary

It's the 21st century, and the number of ESPers continues to increase. They are active in the military, diplomacy, politics, and in other places. They hold the key for global competition. A country that controls ESP can control the world! However individuals who posses higher than Level 4 are less than 3% of the population. There are only three Level 7 people who have government contracts. These three are Kaoru, Aoi, and Shiho, ten-year old girls, who work for B.A.B.E.L. With the guidance of Kouichi, a twenty-year old genius, they catch criminals and evil ESPers.

Zettai Karen Children Chapters